HESTIUN FINANCE (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

HESTIUN FINANCE (U.K.) LIMITED
1 THE BRAMLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
BRAMLEY
GUILDFORD
GU5 0AZ
(144 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06955493
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
7 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £9,239 £35,163 £28,413
Debtors: £1,951 £7,310 £627
Creditors due within one year: £150,432 £149,064 £149,846
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£139,242 -£106,591 -£120,806
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£139,242 -£106,591 -£119,236
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Beardsley
21 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Dunsford
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Granier
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Gary Smyth
13 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
Mehdi Tabatabaie
5 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

HESTIUN FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hestiunfinance.co.uk
www.hestiunfinance.active
www.hestiunfinance.and
www.hestiunfinance.net
www.hestiunfinance.org.uk
www.hestiun.finance
www.hestiunfinance.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code