HESTON SUPERSTORE LIMITED

Address

HESTON SUPERSTORE LIMITED
339 VICARAGE FARM ROAD
HESTON
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW5 0DZ
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06588485
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
20 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £3,759 £2,100 £873
Debtors: £8,843 £9,089 £7,801
Creditors due within one year: £52,381 £24,077 £23,926
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,640 £14,233 £21,315
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,042 £17,346
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10,712 £8,860 £7,410
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harjeet Kapoor
20 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LYNDWOOD SUPERSTORE LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

5 HARLECH GARDENS
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW5 9PR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Oct 2011

80 HIGH STREET
IVER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL0 9PJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jul 2011

5 LYNDWOOD PARADE, ST. LUKES ROAD
OLD WINDSOR
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 2QX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2009 FROM
4 PETER JAMES BUSINESS CENTRE
PUMP LANE
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 3NT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 May 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/07/2008 FROM
JS GULATI & CO. PROSPECT HOUSE
1286 UXBRIDGE ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 8JG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 20 Feb 2017 5
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 28 Aug 2014 3
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 25 Jul 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years