HETHERINGTON (LPH) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2013)

Address

HETHERINGTON (LPH) LTD
HILLCREST HOUSE, WEST MOOR END
ASPATRIA
WIGTON
CUMBRIA
CA7 2NG
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05134182
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
16 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2012
Filed on:
25 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Previous Company Names

J N BROOKS LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2012
CUMBERLAND OIL LTD
Changed 27 Apr 2010
MERIBAY LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hetherington.co.uk
www.hetherington.lease
www.hetherington.estate
www.hetherington.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 16 Feb 2012 1
31 May 2011 9 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 17 Jun 2010 1
31 May 2009 28 Jul 2009 2
31 May 2008 8 Jul 2008 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years