HEWDEN CRANE HIRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Apr 2012

Address

HEWDEN CRANE HIRE LIMITED
SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EN
(324 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Rent construction equipment with operator

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC036635
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1961
Dissolution Date:
25 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 50 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
9 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2010
Filed on:
14 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Previous Company Names

HEWDEN STUART CRANE HIRE LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

COLLINS HOUSE RUTLAND SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2AA
Changed 28 May 2010

1 ELLISMUIR WAY
TANNOCHSIDE PARK
UDDINGSTON
G71 5PX
Changed 15 Oct 2008

BLANTYRE ROAD
BOTHWELL
GLASGOW
G71 8PJ
Changed 8 Jun 1999

135 BUCHANAN STREET
GLASGOW G1 2JA
Changed 17 Apr 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £3,748.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hewdencranehire.co.uk
www.hewdencranehire.com
www.hewdencranehire.net
www.hewdencranehire.org
www.hewdencranehire.construction
www.hewdencranehire.org.uk
www.hewdencranehire.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 12 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 16 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 25 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years