HEXDEV LIMITED

Address

HEXDEV LIMITED
THE OLD POST OFFICE
63 SAVILLE STREET
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE30 1AY
(160 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04894217
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Sep 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Connell
10 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATALYST BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2014
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

HEX DEV LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2013
HEXHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

HEXHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
FOUNDRY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FERRY ROAD, HEXHAM
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE46 4JW
Changed 10 Apr 2013

FOUNDRY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEXHAM
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE46 4JW
Changed 19 Sep 2005

LAUREL COTTAGE, KING STREET
NEATISHEAD
NORWICH
NR12 8BW
Changed 25 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hexdev.co.uk
www.hexdev.org
www.hexdev.org.uk
www.hexdev.and
www.hexdev.productions
www.hex.dev

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 7 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 27 Jun 2013 4
29 Feb 2012 23 May 2012 3
28 Feb 2011 20 May 2011 3
28 Feb 2010 3 Jun 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code