HEXION UK LIMITED



Last updated 15 August 2020
Legal registered address
SULLY MOORS ROAD PENARTH SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF64 5YU

Company number
00867053
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 December 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2020

Next statement due by 10 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BORDEN CHEMICAL GB LIMITED8 August 2005
HEXION SPECIALTY CHEMICALS UK LIMITED3 November 2010
MOMENTIVE SPECIALTY CHEMICALS UK LIMITED15 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2029 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 008670530016

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 008670530015

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 008670530014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company