HEYDAY INDUSTRIAL LTD.

Address

HEYDAY INDUSTRIAL LTD.
62 ST JAMES STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU3 2DH
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01375330
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£4,450.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

June White
15 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger White
29 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 30 Mar 1981
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 1980

Previous Company Names

HEYDAY INSULATION LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

67,RUSKIN AVENUE,
ACKLAM, MIDDLESBROUGH,
CLEVELAND
TS5 8PG
Changed 19 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heydayindustrial.co.uk
www.heydayindustrial.com
www.heydayindustrial.org.uk
www.heydayindustrial.net
www.heydayindustrial.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 20 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 1 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 2 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 6 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 19 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years