HEYWOOD LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 03809115



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
JONES LOWNDES DWYER LLP 4 THE STABLES WILMSLOW ROAD DIDSBURY MANCHESTER ENGLAND M20 5PG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
19 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.F.T. SERVICES LIMITED9 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1912 September 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/09/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
30/10/1830 October 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
03/10/173 October 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company