HFIS PLC



Legal registered address
SRJ ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED First Floor, Lumiere Elstree Way Borehamwood Hertfordshire England WD6 1JH

Company number
03252806
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2021

Next statement due by 24 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMILTON FRASER INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED1 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM COATES

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 CURREXT FROM 30/11/2019 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032528060004

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HFIS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company