HG LIFESTYLES LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Mar 2013

Address

HG LIFESTYLES LIMITED
426 MIDDLETON ROAD
CHADDERTON
OLDHAM
ENGLAND
OL9 6PY
Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06838811
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
19 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
28 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2012
Filed on:
26 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

R&R LIFESTYLES LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

A18 THE EMBANKMENT BUSINESS PARK
VALE ROAD HEATON MERSEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 3GN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years