HHFS LIMITED



Last updated 31 July 2019
Legal registered address
PINESGATE LOWER BRISTOL ROAD BATH BA2 3DP

Company number
03217696
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2019

Next statement due by 11 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HELPHIRE FLEET SERVICES LIMITED 2 November 2001
PARTNERSHIP WITH HELPHIRE LIMITED12 November 2004
HELPHIRE FLEET SERVICES LIMITED 19 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/09/1812 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK FRANCIS CHESSMAN

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

29/06/1829 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/10/175 October 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTIN WARD / 21/08/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company