HI-FI REPAIRS LTD

Dissolved on 11 Sep 2012

Address

HI-FI REPAIRS LTD
LONDON SOUND
389B ALEXANDRA AVENUE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 9EF
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04755151
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
11 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 May 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
16 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2011
Filed on:
6 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Solomons
7 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sharon Solomons
7 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LONDON SOUND LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 13 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 16 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 10 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 13 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 10 Apr 2008 11
31 May 2006 26 Mar 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years