HI-TEC SPORTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor 19 Clifftown Road Southend-On-Sea Essex United Kingdom SS1 1AB

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£45.28k
Current assets
£2.41m
Current creditors
£12.12m
Shareholders funds
£60.19m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01159203
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 February 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2021

Next statement due by 17 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTER-FOOTWEAR LIMITED20 June 1984
HI-TEC SPORTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY10 July 2003
HI-TEC SPORTS LIMITED14 July 2003
HI-TEC SPORTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY4 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2122 November 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2022-01-30 to 2021-12-31

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 011592030021 in full

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-01-31 to 2021-01-30

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-03 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HI-TEC SPORTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company