HIATT AND COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jul 2012

Address

HIATT AND COMPANY LIMITED
8 PRINCES PARADE
LIVERPOOL
L3 1QH
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04102480
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date:
19 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£410,892.00 on 18 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
16 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2010
Filed on:
18 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Graham
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bradley Jacobs
2 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Scott O'brien
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Parkes
19 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HIATT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

WARWICK HOUSE PO BOX 87
FARNBOROUGH AEROSPACE CENTRE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6YU
Changed 11 Jan 2011

DAVENPORT LYONS
30 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 3NL
Changed 26 Sep 2007

CRANFIELD ROAD
HARWICH
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL6 4SB
Changed 6 Aug 2007

111-115 BALTIMORE ROAD
GREAT BARR
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B42 1DN
Changed 21 Jul 2006

BURLINGTON HOUSE
40 BURLINGTON RISE
EAST BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8NN
Changed 9 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 16 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 18 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 27 Oct 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 7 Dec 2006 6
30 Jun 2005 28 Sep 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years