HIBBA MINISTRIES

Company number 03959178



Last updated 12 November 2019
Registered office address
218 TOLLGATE ROAD BECKTON LONDON E6 5YA
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
29 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2019

Next statement due by 7 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOMEN'S PROJECT LIMITED20 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/04/1910 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/06/188 June 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL OLUSOLA OLURONKE ALABIView PDF
08/06/188 June 2018CESSATION OF MORENIKE OLUBUKUNOLA AJAYI AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£130
Current creditors
£1.01k
Shareholders funds
£875
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company