HIBERNIA FOODS LIMITED

Address

HIBERNIA FOODS LIMITED
KPMG LLP
ONE SNOWHILL
SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other food products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01866659
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2001
Filed on:
3 May 2002
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2002
Filed on:
7 Jan 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 199 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Murphy
29 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2003
FORTIS BANK S.A./N.V.
CHARGE AND RELEASE OVER DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2002
FORTIS BANK F.A./N.V.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2001
GMAC COMMERCIAL CREDIT LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE TO COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE DATED 25TH SEPTEMBER 1998 - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2001
GMAC COMMERCIAL CREDIT LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE TO COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE DATED 25TH SEPTEMBER 1998 - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2001
GMAC COMMERCIAL CREDIT LIMITED
EQUIPMENT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2001
FORTIS BANK S.A./N.V.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2001
ING LEASE (UK) LTD
ACCOUNT ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2000
FORTIS BANK SA-NV
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2000
BNY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 1998
CONFIDENTIAL INVOICE DISCOUNTING LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1998
ALLIED MILLS LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 1997

Previous Company Names

SWEET 'N' SAVOURY FROZEN FOODS LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

2 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2DL
Changed 22 Dec 2009

K P M G LLP
2 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2DL
Changed 7 Mar 2006

2-32 OAKESWAY
OAKESWAY BUSINESS PARK
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND TS24 0RE
Changed 5 Nov 2003

CRAYFIELD HOUSE
MAIN ROAD
ST PAUL'S CRAY
ORPINGTON, KENT BR5 3HP
Changed 20 Feb 1991

SPRINGFIELD WORKS
BAGGLEY LANE
FARSLEY
PUDSEY LEEDS
Changed 1 Oct 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hiberniafoods.co.uk
www.hiberniafoods.com
www.hiberniafoods.net
www.hiberniafoods.productions
www.hiberniafoods.org
www.hiberniafoods.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2003 (this information was checked on 1 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2001 3 May 2002 14
31 Mar 2000 30 Apr 2001 13
31 Mar 1999 4 Feb 2000 11
31 Mar 1998 5 Mar 1999 12
31 Dec 1996 24 Jun 1997 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 01

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
199 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years