HIBROW PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

HIBROW PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
11 GENOA AVENUE
PUTNEY
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW15 6DY
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06770239
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£975.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £47,641 £27 £25
Debtors: £9,990 £8,161 £3,743
Creditors due within one year: £116,617 £68,739 £375,071
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£58,986 -£60,551 -£371,303
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £313,960 £307,950
Total Assets less Liabilities: £162,831
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £162,831 £215,741 £150,103
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Bland
6 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Donald Boyd
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Eyre
26 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gordon Dadds Company Secretarial Services Limited
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Holman
11 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dino Varkey
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Webster
5 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HIGHBROW PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

43 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 9SH
Changed 10 Jun 2015

C/O B W MACFARLANE LLP
CASTLE CHAMBERS 43 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 9SH
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Feb 2012

3 TEMPLE SQUARE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 5BA
Changed 3 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hibrowproductions.co.uk
www.hibrowproductions.com
www.hibrowproductions.net
www.hibrowproductions.arte
www.hibrowproductions.org.uk
www.hibrowproductions.art
www.hibrow.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 29 Jun 2015 12
30 Jun 2013 7 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 6 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years