HIBU (UK) LIMITED

Address

HIBU (UK) LIMITED
ONE READING CENTRAL
FORBURY ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3YL
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of directories and mailing lists

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04205228
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£73.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Hall
27 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Hanscott
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christian Wells
2 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2014
GLOBAL LOAN AGENCY SERVICES LIMITED (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2014
GLOBAL LOAN AGENCY SERVICES LIMITED (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANFEREES)
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 5 Mar 2014
GLOBAL LOAN AGENCY SERVICES LIMITED (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

YELL LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2013
CASTAIM LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

QUEENS WALK
OXFORD ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 7PT
Changed 20 Sep 2010

WG & M SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SOUTH PLACE
LONDON
EC2M 2WG
Changed 14 Jun 2001

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 1 Jun 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council
1 £570.00
Bedford Borough Council
1 £2,043.00
Bracknell Forest Council
4 £9,276.75
Bristol City Council
9 £8,936.18
Cherwell District Council
1 £3,535.00
East Lindsey District Council [13592]
3 £9,440.00
Gedling Borough Council
1 £684.00
London Borough of Bromley
1 £787.25
London Borough of Sutton
1 £600.00
Preston City Council
3 £3,245.60
South Gloucestershire Council
6 £8,110.02
unknown
36 £283,750.09
and 2 more...

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 29 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 15 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 7 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last month