HICK LANE DENTAL SURGERY LTD

Company number 06554869



Last updated 13 November 2019
Registered office address
7 MURRAY CLOSE MIDDLETON LEEDS ENGLAND LS10 4GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
3 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86230 - Dental practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HICK LANE SURGERY LTD24 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
03/09/183 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2018 FROM 31 HAWTHORN GROVE YORK YO31 7YA ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£52.36k
Fixed assets
£170.48k
Current creditors
£100.08k
Shareholders funds
£107.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company