HIDDEN ENERGY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

HIDDEN ENERGY LIMITED
.
.
3 HARBOUR HOUSE
HARBOUR ROAD .
WADEBRIDGE
CORNWALL
PL27 7AH
Classification:

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05261562
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£63.00 on 12 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £1,299 £2,905
Debtors: £36,292 £20,262
Creditors due within one year: £4,454 £13,770
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,280 £26,040
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £91,259 £107,183
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£53,948 -£79,747
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£53,948 -£79,747
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Allen
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jane Allen
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

HELLIDON SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2005
TDC GROUP LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

THE HYDE TREWALDER
DELABOLE
CORNWALL
PL33 9ET
Changed 7 Aug 2013

MENADUE MILL, TRENALE LANE
TREWARMETT
TINTAGEL
CORNWALL
PL34 0HR
Changed 21 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hiddenenergy.co.uk
www.hiddenenergy.construction
www.hiddenenergy.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 22 Feb 2016 3
30 Nov 2014 17 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 27 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 19 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years