HIDDEN HEAT LIMITED

Company number 04504843



Last updated 1 April 2017
Registered office address
HERSCHEL HOUSE 58 HERSCHEL STREET SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 1PG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEW HEAT LIMITED11 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1227 June 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000023View PDF
08/08/118 August 2011Annual return made up to 6 August 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/08/1031 August 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 August 2010View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company