HIGGINS PARTNERSHIPS 1961 PLC



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
ONE LANGSTON ROAD LOUGHTON ESSEX IG10 3SD

Company number
00684617
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2019

Next statement due by 31 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGGINS CONSTRUCTION PLC29 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/205 March 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 006846170031

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 27

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 27

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR YASEEN PARKAR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company