HIGH HOLBORN RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Dec 2010

Address

HIGH HOLBORN RESTAURANTS LIMITED
THE OLD EXCHANGE, 234
SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 2EG
(1,394 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04208331
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
29 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
13 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
29 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robbie O Neill
17 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Shaun Wilson
23 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
17 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

BEALAW (578) LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2001

Previous Addresses

2 ST JOHNS SQUARE
LONDON
EC1M 4DE
Changed 10 Nov 2009

100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1BN
Changed 14 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.highholbornrestaurants.co.uk
www.highholbornrestaurants.com
www.highholbornrestaurants.net
www.highholbornrestaurants.org
www.highholborns.restaurant
www.highholbornrestaurants.food
www.highholbornrestaurants.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 13 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 15 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 23 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 27 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 1 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years