HIGH LANE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

HIGH LANE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED
HIGH LANE ROW
HEBBURN
TYNE & WEAR
NE31 1SW
Classification:

Licenced clubs

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04026936
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Mar 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
5 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2012
Filed on:
19 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Bone
21 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Neil Mcfadden
17 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Brian Scott
28 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Smith
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Smith
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2011
BASS BREWERS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

TOPICALITY LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

1 HIGH STREET MEWS
LONDON
SW19 7RG
Changed 29 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 5 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 9 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 13 Dec 2010 13
30 Nov 2008 1 Nov 2009 12
30 Nov 2007 1 Oct 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years