HIGH SPORTS CLIMBING CENTRES (REDHILL) LIMITED

Company number 02957639



Last updated 1 January 2014
Registered office address
UNIT 6 ORCHARDS BUSINESS CENTRE BONEHURST ROAD SALFORDS REDHILL SURREY RH1 5EL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGH SPORTS LIMITED14 August 1996
HIGH SPORTS (INDOOR CLIMBING CENTRES) LIMITED6 November 2003
HIGH SPORTS CLIMBING CENTRES LIMITED17 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/09/1324 September 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
11/09/1311 September 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
19/03/1319 March 2013ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company