HIGH TECH CARS LIMITED



Last updated 22 November 2013
Legal registered address
AIRPORT HOUSE PURLEY WAY CROYDON CR0 0XZ

Company number
03226285
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2007



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANONGOLD LIMITED16 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/09/1313 September 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

13/06/1313 June 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

16/01/1316 January 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/12/2012

View Document

04/07/124 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/06/2012

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/12/2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company