HIGHCLERE INTERNATIONAL INVESTORS LLP

Address

HIGHCLERE INTERNATIONAL INVESTORS LLP
2 MANCHESTER SQUARE
LONDON
LONDON
W1U 3PA

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC355922
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Aley
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Emmeline Butt
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Weiying Dong
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Fergus Gilmour
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Richard Gordon
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Highclere Investment Management Limited
26 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Member
Nikunj Hindocha
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Peter Lockey
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Edward Makin
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Megan Manzi
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
David Proudman
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Alexander Sweet
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member

Previous Company Names

HIGHCLERE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP
Changed 2 Feb 2011
HIGHCLERE PARTNERS LLP
Changed 14 Jan 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 13 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years