HIGHFIELD FARM ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
2420 London Road Glasgow G32 8XZ

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Current assets
£6.65k
Current creditors
£64.02k
Shareholders funds
£-57.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC467602
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 January 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2024

Next statement due by 30 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHILIP C. SMITH LIMITED1 February 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/248 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-16 with no updates

View Document

25/10/2325 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

22/02/2322 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-16 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
21/12/2221 December 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company