HIGHLAND ALUMINIUM LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
TOMICH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MUIR OF ORD ROSS SHIRE IV6 7UA

Company number
SC207874
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2014

Next statement due by 29 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIDGE PARAPETS LIMITED8 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1431 October 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/10/1420 October 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

06/08/146 August 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 24/07/14

View Document

06/08/146 August 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 24/07/2014

View Document

06/08/146 August 201406/08/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company