HIGHLAND CUISINE LIMITED

Address

HIGHLAND CUISINE LIMITED
THAINSTONE CENTRE
INVERURIE
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB51 5XZ
Phone: 01467 623 700
Web:
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC098344
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Chapman
9 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Cruickshank
5 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Farquharson
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Gordon
25 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Green
9 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Gregor
25 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Thomas Johnston
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lc Secretaries Limited
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Macaulay
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patrick Machray
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Mcintosh
25 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Grant Rogerson
25 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Watson
9 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

DELICIOUS FAYRE LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

1 GOLDEN SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB9 1HA
Changed 15 Jan 1995

UNITS 1 AND 2
BLACKHALL IND.EST.
INVERURIE
ABERDEENSHIRE AB5 9GY
Changed 7 Oct 1992

252 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
AB1 1TN
Changed 4 Jun 1991

14 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB9 1RP
Changed 15 Jun 1988

24 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3JQ
Changed 20 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.highlandcuisine.co.uk
www.highlandcuisine.events
www.highlcuisine.and
www.highlandcuisine.net
www.highlandcuisine.catering
www.highlandcuisine.and
www.highlandcuisine.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 26 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 21 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years