HIGHLAND JOINERY PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Feb 2011

Address

HIGHLAND JOINERY PRODUCTS LIMITED
ROSEDENE HOUSE
25 HIGH STREET
DINGWALL
ROSS-SHIRE
SCOTLAND
IV15 9RU
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC146028
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1993
Dissolution Date:
11 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
29 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2010
Filed on:
13 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 1993

Previous Company Names

FOLLOWDETAIL LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 1993

Previous Addresses

ROSEDENE BUSINESS CENTRE
2 DRUMMOND CRESCENT
INVERNESS
INVERNESS SHIRE
IV2 4QW
Changed 13 Sep 2010

ROSEDENE
DRUMMOND
INVERNESS
INVERNESS SHIRE IV2 4QW
Changed 15 Oct 2007

UNIT 18
DALLCROSS IND ESTATE
BY INVERNESS
IV1 2JB
Changed 22 Sep 1995

14 OLD MILL LANE
INVERNESS
IV2 3XP
Changed 9 Nov 1993

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 12 Sep 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 29 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 10 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 29 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 8 Jul 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years