HIGHLAND SMOKED SALMON (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 1-4 Blar Mhor Industrial Estate Fort William PH33 7PT
Company received £98,490 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
SC124381
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2024

Next statement due by 26 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10200 - Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COATVEND LIMITED31 May 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/243 July 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

26/04/2426 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-12 with no updates

View Document

05/07/235 July 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

24/04/2324 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-12 with no updates

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company