HIGHWAY INSURANCE AGENCY LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Apr 2010

Address

HIGHWAY INSURANCE AGENCY LIMITED
COUNTY GATES
BOURNEMOUTH
BH1 2NF
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03072449
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1995
Dissolution Date:
6 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
3 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2009
Filed on:
3 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Previous Company Names

OCKHAM PERSONAL INSURANCE AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2002
OCKHAM MOTOR & PERSONAL RISKS LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

HIGHWAY HOUSE
171 KINGS ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4EJ
Changed 4 Mar 2009

164 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 4NY
Changed 10 Jul 2002

CUTLER HOUSE
3B DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YA
Changed 23 Mar 1999

9 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YL
Changed 2 Dec 1996

CUTLER HOUSE
3B DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YA
Changed 11 Sep 1996

9 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YL
Changed 11 Aug 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 3 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 29 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 8 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 25 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 7 Mar 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years