HILARY AND ROSE LTD

Company number 03309144



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
2 CHARNWOOD COURT NEWPORT STREET SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN1 3DX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2018

Next statement due by 12 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERNON MANFIELD (CONSULTANCY) LTD19 July 2006
VMCL LIMITED22 February 2012
EXCELLIAS MANAGEMENT LTD9 May 2012
VMCL LIMITED25 January 2013
VMCL SOLUTIONS LTD25 June 2016
VONMAN LTD11 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/01/1530 January 2015Annual return made up to 29 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014View PDF
06/02/146 February 2014Annual return made up to 29 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company