HILCOTE GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

HILCOTE GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
ONE HILCOTE GARDENS
STONE ROAD
ECCLESHALL
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST21 6LL
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05881084
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,851 £3,211 £6,076
Debtors: £70 £10 £10
Creditors due within one year: £558 £559 £558
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,363 £2,662 £5,528
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,363 £2,662 £5,528
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Austin
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Roy Bernard
20 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Joyce Clare
20 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Doreen Evans
20 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ele-may Grainger
20 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ann Hooper
9 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kenneth Hughes
20 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Gwynne Kelly
20 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Janette Woolley
2 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SILBURY 324 LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

6 HILCOTE GARDENS, STONE ROAD
ECCLESHALL
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST21 6LL
Changed 20 Apr 2011

POWER HOUSE
HARRISON CLOSE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS MK5 8PA
Changed 21 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 17 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 23 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 11 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 21 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years