HILDING ANDERS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

HILDING ANDERS HOLDINGS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR OAK HOUSE TANSHIRE PARK
SHACKLEFORD ROAD
ELSTEAD
SURREY
GU8 6LB
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02673742
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£62,416,632.00 on 9 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
24 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jenny Appenrodt
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joanne Bennett
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Francis
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jons Hansson
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Per Larsson
17 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Leif Martensson
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 21 Feb 2007
CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 31 Dec 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 12 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

SLUMBERLAND LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2013
HILDING ANDERS UK LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2003
MERKUR SLUMBERLAND UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

29 GILDREDGE ROAD EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jul 2018

9 REANS MEADOW GREAT CAMBOURNE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB23 5AB
Changed 28 Jun 2016

9 REANS MEADOW
GREAT CAMBOURNE
CAMBRIDGE
CB23 5AB
Changed 6 Feb 2015

1 WINDOVER ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 7EF
Changed 4 Apr 2014

SALMON FIELDS
ROYTON
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL2 6SB
Changed 15 Oct 2008

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE ST
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 6 Aug 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 24 May 2018 11
30 Jun 2016 7 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2014 2 Jul 2015 13
30 Jun 2013 7 Jan 2015 19
30 Jun 2012 22 Jul 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years