HILLARYS BLINDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Churchill Park, Private Road 2 Colwick Nottingham England NG4 2JR

Company number
02692951
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2022

Next statement due by 17 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANTALINE LIMITED11 March 1992
HILLARY'S BLINDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED3 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/2118 October 2021 Notification of Zonwering Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-27

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Cessation of Bellotto Acquisition Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-27

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company