HILLBROW RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED

Address

HILLBROW RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED
HILLBROW HOUSE
1 PARK ROAD
CREDITON
DEVON
EX17 3BS
Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04451227
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jun 2016
For period ending:
28 Nov 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Nov 2016 28 Nov 2015 28 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £322,884 £229,248 £204,785
Debtors: £13,061 £18,905 £2,816
Creditors due within one year: £43,901 £33,887 £38,915
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £292,044 £214,266 £168,686
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £342,678 £272,789 £227,800
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Shears
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Denise Shears
8 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Shears
8 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOTELBYTE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

2 VICTORIA GROVE
BRIDPORT
DORSET DT6 3AA
Changed 1 Jun 2006

5 FOREGATE STREET
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE WR2 4HT
Changed 29 Nov 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Nov 2016 27 Feb 2017 3
28 Nov 2015 18 Apr 2016 5
28 Nov 2014 4 May 2015 6
28 Nov 2013 18 Jul 2014 8
28 Nov 2012 27 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years