HILLS (ORMSKIRK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gerrard Place East Gillibrands Skelmersdale Lancashire United Kingdom WN8 9SU

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£84.59k
Current assets
£203.56k
Fixed assets
£12.22m
Current creditors
£4.59m
Shareholders funds
£5.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01396655
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLS MOTORS (ORMSKIRK) LIMITED 4 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with no updates

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Ian Maurice Hill on 2021-07-02

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Burscough Industrial Estate Langley Road Ormskirk Lancashire L40 8JR to Gerrard Place East Gillibrands Skelmersdale Lancashire WN8 9SU on 2021-07-02

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HILLS (ORMSKIRK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company