HILLS JARRETT LEGAL & BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

HILLS JARRETT LEGAL & BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE
SHEERING LOWER ROAD
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9RG
(369 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02995587
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,100.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
30 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £6 £8 £19
Debtors: £26,801 £19,650 £19,330
Creditors due within one year: £14,851 £4,421 £23,653
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,956 £15,237 -£4,304
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,956 £15,237 £25,573
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Jarrett
20 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoffrey Jarrett
1 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Jarrett
1 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IAN IRVINE FYNN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 1996

Previous Company Names

HILLS JARRETT LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

5 EDEN END
FEATHERS HILL
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTS CM22 7HD
Changed 12 Jun 1995

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 2 Dec 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 30 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 12 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years