HILLSIDE PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 - 3 Buckley Road Industrial Estate Rochdale Lancashire OL12 9EF
Company received £11,850 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£18.47k
Current assets
£80.27k
Fixed assets
£612.30k
Current creditors
£232.47k
Shareholders funds
£282.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03266441
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANDPLAYER LTD1 May 1997
HILLSIDE DESIGN & MARKETING LTD 16 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

11/11/2011 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

04/11/194 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company