HILLTREAD LIMITED

Company number 03675966



Last updated 1 May 2014
Registered office address
127 BEVAN STREET EAST LOWESTOFT SUFFOLK NR32 2AJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2013

Next statement due by 28 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAVENEY LIFE AND PENSIONS LIMITED17 May 2004
WAVENEY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED24 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/02/144 February 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
27/01/1427 January 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
23/01/1423 January 2014Annual return made up to 30 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company