HIMAO LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

HIMAO LTD
17 THE PLEASANCE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3NA
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06766427
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 17 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
27 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £4,944 £5,439
Debtors: £2,446 £17,609
Creditors due within one year: £12,188 £11,667
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,798 £11,381
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,763 £12,203
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Blumstein
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Clarke
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMIHO LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.himao.co.uk
www.himao.active
www.himao.and
www.himao.org.uk
www.himao.engineering
www.himao.engineer
www.himao.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 31 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years