HINDLEYS LIMITED

Address

HINDLEYS LIMITED
24 ORGREAVE PLACE
DORE HOUSE BUSINESS PARK
SHEFFIELD
S13 9LU
Phone: 0114 269 1402
Fax: 0114 288 9950
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00204138
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1925 (91 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£21,100.00 on 15 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £12,802 £2,531
Debtors: £219,677 £235,602
Creditors due within one year: £347,575 £387,963
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £89,382 £33,571
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £747,656
Total Assets less Liabilities: £68,266 £100,116
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £68,266 £100,116
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Henry
1 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Sylvia Henry
before 13 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Henry
31 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

J.B.HINDLEY LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

HILLCREST WORKS
230 WOODBOURN ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S9 3LQ
Changed 28 Aug 2008

UNIT 26B
LION WORKS
BALL STREET
SHEFFIELD S3 8DB
Changed 26 Mar 1999

399 LANGSETT ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S6 2LJ
Changed 15 Aug 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £783.47
Bristol City Council
1 £1,177.54
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £426.31

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hindleys.motorcycles
www.hindleys.and
www.hindleys.org.uk
www.hindleys.trading
www.hindleys.org
www.hindleys.trade

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 29 Nov 2016 3
31 Aug 2015 12 Nov 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 2 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 23 Jul 2013 3
30 Apr 2012 5 Jul 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years