HIRE DEPOT (READING) LIMITED

Address

HIRE DEPOT (READING) LIMITED
UNIT 11 HEADLEY PARK 10 HEADLEY ROAD
EAST WOODLEY
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG5 4SW
Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06813825
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£12.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £2,266 £1,054 £2,886
Debtors: £18,080 £11,568 £19,598
Creditors due within one year: £15,558 £20,683 £6,427
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,788 -£8,061 £16,057
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £34,673 £26,192 £30,389
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynne Angus
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Angus
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EURODEC HIRE LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2009 FROM
LEWER HOUSE 12 TENTERCROFT STREET
LINCOLN
LN5 7DB
Changed 18 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hiredepot.co.uk
www.hiredepot.org
www.hiredepot.construction
www.hiredepot.rentals
www.hiredepot.services
www.hiredepot.engineering
www.hiredepot.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 7 Mar 2017 4
30 Nov 2015 24 Mar 2016 4
30 Nov 2014 5 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 8 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 19 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years