HK CAPITAL & INVESTMENT GROUP LTD



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
PO BOX 385 THE AVENUE TADWORTH ENGLAND KT20 9FN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£85.73k
Fixed assets
£4.57k
Current creditors
£153.81k
Shareholders funds
£63.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05023328
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
22 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2020

Next statement due by 21 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HK CAPITAL & INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED20 April 2017
MALM CONSTRUCTION LTD8 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/207 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company