HK FOODS LTD

Address

HK FOODS LTD
UNIT 8 BILSTON KEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OXFORD STREET
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 7DW
Phone: 01902 492 888
Phone: 01902 500 563
Fax: 01902 461 847
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07845105
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£775,000.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £654,240 £43,252 £146,059
Debtors: £2,366,328 £901,475 £1,136,265
Creditors due within one year: £2,900,819 £727,048 £938,759
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £942,601 £601,895 £465,563
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £329,894 £37,966
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,464,525 £1,188,813 £985,803
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £985,803
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haroon Khan
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

EUROASIA WHOLESALE LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/07/2013 FROM, UNIT 2A MOUNT STREET BUSINESS PARK, NECHELLS, BIRMINGHAM, B7 5QU, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jul 2013

CENTRE COURT 1301 STRATFORD ROAD
HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B28 9HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 May 2012

153 ST. BENEDICTS ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B10 9DS
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Dec 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hkfoods.productions
www.hkfoods.and
www.hkfoods.motorcycles
www.hkfoods.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 10 Oct 2016 5
31 May 2015 25 Aug 2015 3
31 May 2014 12 Jun 2014 1
31 May 2013 23 Jul 2013 2
30 Nov 2011 11 Jul 2013 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 265 times in the last few years