H.K.C. LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 May 2012

Address

H.K.C. LIMITED
11 WARREN YARD
WOLVERTON MILL
MILTON KEYNES
MK12 5NW
(144 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail non-specialised stores

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01858122
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1984
Dissolution Date:
29 May 2012
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
1 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2011
Filed on:
11 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Callow
11 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Lional Callow
before 27 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 1985

Previous Company Names

HERTFORDSHIRE KNITTING CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 1993

Previous Addresses

5 WARREN YARD
WOLVERTON MILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS MK12 5NW
Changed 3 Nov 1998

5 WARREN YARD
WOLVERTON MILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS MK12 5NW
Changed 1 Sep 1993

18 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON WC1R 4EB
Changed 28 Jul 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 1 Feb 2012 2
30 Jun 2010 21 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 17 Feb 2010 8
30 Jun 2008 9 Dec 2008 6
30 Jun 2007 10 Dec 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years