H.K.C. EUROPE LIMITED

Address

H.K.C. EUROPE LIMITED
STANTON HOUSE HOTEL
THE AVENUE STANTON FITZWARREN
SWINDON
SN6 7SD
Phone: 0843 507 1388
Fax: 01793 861 857
Web:
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03295530
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,100,000.00 on 24 Dec 2015
For period ending:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katsumi Aiba
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Masamichi Ejiri
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
John Morris
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BURGINHALL 945 LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

STANTON HOUSE HOTEL THE AVENUE
STANTON FITZWARREN
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN6 7SD
Changed 28 Jan 2005

FIVE CHANCERY LANE
CLIFFORDS INN
LONDON
EC4A 1BU
Changed 16 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hkceurope.com
www.hkceurope.hotel
www.hkceurope.org.uk
www.hkceurope.org
www.hkceurope.and
www.hkceurope.hoteles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Mar 2016 2 Oct 2016 7
26 Mar 2015 21 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 20 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 15 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 21 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years