HLA LONDON LTD

Address

HLA LONDON LTD
THE HOUSE SCHOOLHOUSE LANE
MARLEY HILL
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE16 5AN
Fax: 0845 257 8320
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05644132
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £97,427
Debtors: £537,765 £418,382
Creditors due within one year: £492,721 £472,200
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £174,104 £150,609
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £105,666 £56,667
Total Assets less Liabilities: £75,688 £100,567
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £75,688 £100,567
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Lisle
5 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
5 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE TYNE AND WEAR ENTERPRISE TRUST LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2013
HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC T/A HITACHI CAPITAL INVOICE FINANCE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

HEATHERLEA ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

13 WOOD STREET
MIDDLESTONE MOOR
COUNTY DURHAM
DL16 7AU
Changed 18 Apr 2008

THE HOUSE, SCHOOL HOUSE LANE
MARLEY HILL
NEWCASTLE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE16 5AN
Changed 27 Feb 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 14 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 8 Apr 2016 16
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 123 times in the last few years